The FA Goalkeeping Conference 2018 - St. George's Park
Sun 4th Mar 2018 @ 14:22:00 (274 Views)

Posted By : Richard Lycett

News Image


On Sunday 15 April 2018, The FA Goalkeeping Conference will return to St. George's Park.

We'll be hearing from some of the biggest names from the grassroots and professional game, amongst them will be Eric Steele. The former Manchester United first team goalkeeping coach is widely regarded as one of the top coaches in the game and has a vast array of experience coaching some of the world's greatest keepers.

He will be talking about his day-to-day work with the likes of Peter Schmeichel, David de Gea and Edwin van der Sar, and linking this to how he managed their differences within the Four Corner model.

Levels applicable

Level 1-5

Hours accredited:

6 hours

Dress code:

Standard dress code at the conference is casual

 

https://eventspace.thefa.com/FALearning/participant/arrangement.aspx?id=215938

 

 

 

Share this ...



Teams looking for friendlies

Other News

Sad News
Mon 18th Jun @ 07:28:39 (4,968 Views)


SDJSFL Team win regional Futsal Championship
Sun 17th Jun @ 16:43:54 (560 Views)


League Open Days (Helping Players Find teams and Team find players)
Thu 14th Jun @ 20:29:59 (365 Views)


Yorkshire Sport Foundation Workshops
Tue 12th Jun @ 20:45:51 (293 Views)


Sheffield's Celebration of Sport is back
Tue 12th Jun @ 20:41:48 (254 Views)


Grow our Clubs
Tue 12th Jun @ 08:59:05 (293 Views)


Spaces on Level 1 starting this week
Fri 8th Jun @ 20:50:25 (628 Views)


Win A Football Kit from Kia
Fri 8th Jun @ 14:05:46 (571 Views)


Players Wanted

Young Owls Under 7 - Under 7 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


Whiston Wildcats U7s - Under 7 (Single Format)


Maltby Main JFC - Under 7 (Single Format)


Sheffield Rangers - Under 8 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


Tinsley Juniors Football Club - Under 8 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


chapeltown athletic U8 - Under 8 (Single Format)


Sheffield Steelers JFC Under 8s Blue - Under 8 (Single Format)


Whiston Wildcats U8s - Under 8 (Single Format)


Woodhouse Junior - Under 8 (Single Format)


Killamarsh Dynamos U9 - Under 9 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


chapeltown athletic U9 - Under 9 (Single Format)


Darnall Diamonds - Under 9 (Single Format)


Aston Swallownest U9s Reds - Under 9 (Single Format)


Tinsley Juniors - Under 9 (Single Format)


Clowne Comets JFC - Under 10 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


Wisewood Jfc - Under 10 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


AFC Norton Woodseats U10s Blues - Under 10 (Single Format)


Whiston Wildcats U10s - Under 10 (Single Format)


Millhouses Juniors FC (Blacks) - Under 10 (Single Format)


Young Owls Under 10s - Under 10 (Single Format)


SHAW LANE AFC Under 10 Blues - Under 10 (Single Format)


Staveley Miners Welfare FC (Blues) - Under 11


Wisewood Jfc BLACK - Under 11


Wisewood JFC RED - Under 11


Abbey Lane JFC - Under 11


Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Green - Under 11


Middlewood Rovers Blue - Under 11


Darnall Llera Diamonds - Under 11


Chapeltown Athletic U11 Yellow - Under 11


Wombwell Juniors U11 - Under 11


Ecclesfield Red Rose - Under 11


Thurcroft Miners Juniors - Under 12


Wisewood Jfc BLACK - Under 12


Pilsley Community Football Club - Under 12


Abbey Lane Jfc Blacks - Under 12


Chapeltown Athletic JFC - Under 12


Whiston Wildcats U12s Blue - Under 12


Whitwell Fc - Under 12


Laughton Boys Fc - Under 12


Ecclesfield Red Rose Boys JFC - Under 12


Brinsworth Whitehill Jfc - Under 12


Nether Green Gold - Under 12


AFC Norton Woodseats U12s Blues - Under 12


Chesterfield Junior Blues Jets - Under 13 (11v11)


Greenhill JFC - Under 13 (11v11)


Staveley Miners Welfare FC (Spitfires) - Under 13 (11v11)


AFC Norton Woodseats U13s Reds - Under 13 (11v11)


Valley Knights U13s - Under 13 (11v11)


Wisewood Juniors BLACK - Under 13 (11v11)


Wisewood JFC RED - Under 13 (11v11)


Hallam Rangers - Under 13 (11v11)


Wickersley Youth Blue - Under 13 (11v11)


Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Green - Under 13 (11v11)


Tinsley Juniors Football Club - Under 13 (11v11)


Millhouses Juniors FC - Under 13 (11v11)


Worksop Town Juniors - Under 13 (11v11)


Millmoor Juniors - Under 13 (11v11)


Millmoor Juniors - Under 13 (11v11)


AFC Dronfield - Under 13 (11v11)


Dinnington town jfc - Under 13 (11v11)


Clowne Comets JFC - Under 14


Wisewood Juniors Black - Under 14


FC Winterhill Red - Under 14


FC Winterhill Black - Under 14


AFC Pogmoor - Under 14


Whiston Wildcats U14s - Under 14


Wombwell Juniors U14 - Under 14


Tinsley Juniors Football Club - Under 14


Laughton Boys - Under 14


Wickersley Youth - Under 14


Barlborough Juniors Fc Blues - Under 14


Dodworth Miners Welfare JFC - Under 14


AFC Norton Woodseats U15s Reds - Under 15


Young Owls Under 15 - Under 15


Wisewood Juniors Red - Under 15


Phoenix Youth - Under 15


Brampton Rovers - Under 15


AFC Dronfield Black - Under 15


Chapeltown Athletic - Under 15


Whiston Wildcats U15s - Under 15


Thorncliffe Juniors Blue - Under 15


Beighton Magpies Fc - Under 15


Pro Socker Pumas Yellow - Under 15


Phoenix Youth - Under 16


Wisewood Juniors Red - Under 16


Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Red - Under 16


Hillsborough Pumas Orange - Under 16


Aston Swallownest U16s Blues - Under 16


Chapeltown Athletic - Under 16


Rawmarsh St. Josephs - Under 16


Whiston Wildcats U16s - Under 16


Wombwell Juniors U16 - Under 16


Bramley Sunnyside Juniors - Under 16


Laughton Boys - Under 16


Ecclesfield Red Rose JFC - Under 16


Hallam Rangers - Under 16


Darfield JFC - Under 17



Sheffield & District Junior Sunday Football League The Childrens Hospital Charity Sponsored By First Bus South Yorkshire Life Skills North of England Football Academy

Sheffield & District Junior Sunday Football League 2018 | Privacy Policy
HelpWithIT