List of 2018 Summer Tournaments
Wed 21st Feb 2018 @ 09:22:05 (5,552 Views)

Posted By : Nathan Batchelor

News Image

IMPORTANT: For Clubs Organising Tournaments & playing in them - PLEASE READ

 

 

Saturday 2nd June

Beighton Magpies FC - Summer Mini Football Tournament June 2018

 

Sunday 3rd June

Beighton Magpies FC - Summer Mini Football Tournament June 2018

 

 

Saturday 9th June

Bessacarr FC 8th Annual Football Tournament 2018 

Eckington BFC Football Tournament 2018

Tickhill Juniors Football Tournament 2018

 

Sunday 10th June

Bessacarr FC 8th Annual Football Tournament 2018

Eckington BFC Football Tournament 2018

Tickhill Juniors Football Tournament 2018

 

Saturday 16th June

Brinsworth Whitehill JFC/Rotherham Utd Whitehill Girls Annual Football Tournament /Gala

Branton Juniors JFC Summer Football Tournament

Eckington BFC Football Tournament 2018

Woodhouse Colts Annual Football Tournament 2018

Dinnington Town FC and Dinnington High School Summer Football Festival

 

 

Sunday 17th June

Brinsworth Whitehill JFC/Rotherham Utd Whitehill Girls Annual Football Tournament /Gala

Branton Juniors JFC Summer Football Tournament

Eckington BFC Football Tournament 2018

Woodhouse Colts Annual Football Tournament 2018

Dinnington Town FC and Dinnington High School Summer Football Festival

 

Saturday June 30th

New Tupton Ivanhoe FC - Summer Festival of Football 2018 

Moorends H&S JFC Football Tournament 2018

Brampton Rovers AFC - World Cup Tournament - July 2018

LJS Cup

Cleethorpes Town Summer Tournament 

 

Sunday July 1st

New Tupton Ivanhoe FC - Summer Festival of Football 2018 

Moorends H&S JFC Football Tournament 2018

Brampton Rovers AFC - World Cup Tournament - July 2018

Mansfield Society of Referees Football Tournament

LJS Cup

Cleethorpes Town Summer Tournament 

 

Saturday 7th July

Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Summer Football Tournament 2018

Handsworth Girls Soccer Sixes ( Girls only )Tournament 2018

Dearne and District

 

Sunday 8th July

Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Summer Football Tournament 2018

Handsworth Girls Soccer Sixes ( Girls only )Tournament 2018

Dearne and District

 

Sunday 15th July

Car Vale Colts FC U16s Football Tournament

Hyde Park Knights JFC Summer Tournament 2018

 

 

IMPORTANT: For Clubs Organising Tournaments & playing in them - PLEASE READ

 

To get your tournament added to the above list, email the details to education@junleague.com

Share this ...



Teams looking for friendlies

Other News

Sad News
Mon 18th Jun @ 07:28:39 (4,968 Views)


SDJSFL Team win regional Futsal Championship
Sun 17th Jun @ 16:43:54 (560 Views)


League Open Days (Helping Players Find teams and Team find players)
Thu 14th Jun @ 20:29:59 (365 Views)


Yorkshire Sport Foundation Workshops
Tue 12th Jun @ 20:45:51 (293 Views)


Sheffield's Celebration of Sport is back
Tue 12th Jun @ 20:41:48 (254 Views)


Grow our Clubs
Tue 12th Jun @ 08:59:05 (293 Views)


Spaces on Level 1 starting this week
Fri 8th Jun @ 20:50:25 (628 Views)


Win A Football Kit from Kia
Fri 8th Jun @ 14:05:46 (571 Views)


Players Wanted

Young Owls Under 7 - Under 7 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


Whiston Wildcats U7s - Under 7 (Single Format)


Maltby Main JFC - Under 7 (Single Format)


Sheffield Rangers - Under 8 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


Tinsley Juniors Football Club - Under 8 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


chapeltown athletic U8 - Under 8 (Single Format)


Sheffield Steelers JFC Under 8s Blue - Under 8 (Single Format)


Whiston Wildcats U8s - Under 8 (Single Format)


Woodhouse Junior - Under 8 (Single Format)


Killamarsh Dynamos U9 - Under 9 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


chapeltown athletic U9 - Under 9 (Single Format)


Darnall Diamonds - Under 9 (Single Format)


Aston Swallownest U9s Reds - Under 9 (Single Format)


Tinsley Juniors - Under 9 (Single Format)


Clowne Comets JFC - Under 10 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


Wisewood Jfc - Under 10 (2 Tms, 1Rst)


AFC Norton Woodseats U10s Blues - Under 10 (Single Format)


Whiston Wildcats U10s - Under 10 (Single Format)


Millhouses Juniors FC (Blacks) - Under 10 (Single Format)


Young Owls Under 10s - Under 10 (Single Format)


SHAW LANE AFC Under 10 Blues - Under 10 (Single Format)


Staveley Miners Welfare FC (Blues) - Under 11


Wisewood Jfc BLACK - Under 11


Wisewood JFC RED - Under 11


Abbey Lane JFC - Under 11


Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Green - Under 11


Middlewood Rovers Blue - Under 11


Darnall Llera Diamonds - Under 11


Chapeltown Athletic U11 Yellow - Under 11


Wombwell Juniors U11 - Under 11


Ecclesfield Red Rose - Under 11


Thurcroft Miners Juniors - Under 12


Wisewood Jfc BLACK - Under 12


Pilsley Community Football Club - Under 12


Abbey Lane Jfc Blacks - Under 12


Chapeltown Athletic JFC - Under 12


Whiston Wildcats U12s Blue - Under 12


Whitwell Fc - Under 12


Laughton Boys Fc - Under 12


Ecclesfield Red Rose Boys JFC - Under 12


Brinsworth Whitehill Jfc - Under 12


Nether Green Gold - Under 12


AFC Norton Woodseats U12s Blues - Under 12


Chesterfield Junior Blues Jets - Under 13 (11v11)


Greenhill JFC - Under 13 (11v11)


Staveley Miners Welfare FC (Spitfires) - Under 13 (11v11)


AFC Norton Woodseats U13s Reds - Under 13 (11v11)


Valley Knights U13s - Under 13 (11v11)


Wisewood Juniors BLACK - Under 13 (11v11)


Wisewood JFC RED - Under 13 (11v11)


Hallam Rangers - Under 13 (11v11)


Wickersley Youth Blue - Under 13 (11v11)


Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Green - Under 13 (11v11)


Tinsley Juniors Football Club - Under 13 (11v11)


Millhouses Juniors FC - Under 13 (11v11)


Worksop Town Juniors - Under 13 (11v11)


Millmoor Juniors - Under 13 (11v11)


Millmoor Juniors - Under 13 (11v11)


AFC Dronfield - Under 13 (11v11)


Dinnington town jfc - Under 13 (11v11)


Clowne Comets JFC - Under 14


Wisewood Juniors Black - Under 14


FC Winterhill Red - Under 14


FC Winterhill Black - Under 14


AFC Pogmoor - Under 14


Whiston Wildcats U14s - Under 14


Wombwell Juniors U14 - Under 14


Tinsley Juniors Football Club - Under 14


Laughton Boys - Under 14


Wickersley Youth - Under 14


Barlborough Juniors Fc Blues - Under 14


Dodworth Miners Welfare JFC - Under 14


AFC Norton Woodseats U15s Reds - Under 15


Young Owls Under 15 - Under 15


Wisewood Juniors Red - Under 15


Phoenix Youth - Under 15


Brampton Rovers - Under 15


AFC Dronfield Black - Under 15


Chapeltown Athletic - Under 15


Whiston Wildcats U15s - Under 15


Thorncliffe Juniors Blue - Under 15


Beighton Magpies Fc - Under 15


Pro Socker Pumas Yellow - Under 15


Phoenix Youth - Under 16


Wisewood Juniors Red - Under 16


Hoyland Common Falcons JFC Red - Under 16


Hillsborough Pumas Orange - Under 16


Aston Swallownest U16s Blues - Under 16


Chapeltown Athletic - Under 16


Rawmarsh St. Josephs - Under 16


Whiston Wildcats U16s - Under 16


Wombwell Juniors U16 - Under 16


Bramley Sunnyside Juniors - Under 16


Laughton Boys - Under 16


Ecclesfield Red Rose JFC - Under 16


Hallam Rangers - Under 16


Darfield JFC - Under 17



Sheffield & District Junior Sunday Football League The Childrens Hospital Charity Sponsored By First Bus South Yorkshire Life Skills North of England Football Academy

Sheffield & District Junior Sunday Football League 2018 | Privacy Policy
HelpWithIT